Past Masters

    The Past Masters of Amity Lodge No. 1 have played an important part in the direction of our Lodge and have made valuable contributions to Freemasonry as a whole. Many of our Past Masters continue to serve in important positions within our Lodge as well as within the Grand Lodge of China. The following is a list of the Past Masters of Amity Lodge No. 1.  

     

James L. E. Chow    周福全    1931

 

Hua-Chuen Mei    梅華銓    1933

 

Frank J. Rawlison    樂靈生    1933

 

Luther M. Jee    朱錫年    1934

 

George A. Fitch    費吳生    1935

 

Y. Y. Tsu    朱友漁    1936

 

Darwin H. Utter    歐德文    1937

 

S. Henshaw Jee    朱學裘    1938

 

Ting Jan Holt    何挺然    1939

 

H. C. Evangelista        1940

 

Joe Woon Lun    林藻垣    1945

 

Owen L. Dawson    陶森    1946

 

Jordan D. Liang    梁其田    1947

 

Ning Watt    屈蔭能    1948

 

V.D.Thomas Tsu    朱瑞文    1949

 

Pdi Yang C.G.Hoh    郝伯陽    1950

 

Lott H.T.Wei     章敬周    1955

 

Sin-Tse Tsao    曹省之    1956

 

William H.T.Wei    韋煥章    1957

 

Ting Chien    錢珽    1958

 

Sanford W. Chen    陳申武    1959

 

Dawson Kwauk    郭道蓀    1960

 

Eddie F. Sims        1960


Abel N. Chen    陳能    1961

 

Charles L. Smith        1962

     

Chia-Chin Shao    邵逸周    1963

 

Chwen-Bo Chen    陳春波    1964

 

Lindsey B. Herd, Jr        1965

 

Charles C. T. His    奚敬德    1966

 

Hank Chuang    莊漢開    1967

 

David S. Hung    洪紳    1968

 

Theodore L. Way    葦郁琳    1969

 

Victors S. S. Chang    張淞生    1970

 

William S. Wang    王詩爭    1972

 

Charles C. F. Yen    嚴雋發    1972

 

Richard K. Y. Yu    余國堯    1973

 

Charles C.T. His    奚敬德    1974

 

Joseph S. T. Chang    張瑞庭    1975

 

Jorgen Schroeder    許路德    1976

 

S. T. Chiang    蔣書棟    1978

 

Robert S. Karl    高信德    1979

 

George C.Y.Huang    黃敬譽    1980

 

Christopher Pei    裴傳忠    1981

 

Ard T. Chien    簡錦雄    1982

 

David Black        1985

 

Dilip Bhavanl        1986

 

Peter Tsai    蔡開俊    1987

 

Joseph Tseng    曾憲鑄    1988

 

Albert Sun    孫冠忠    1989

 

C.S Liu    劉忠尚    1990

        

Goshen Tsao    曹國賢    1991

 

John Yuan    袁岳衡    1995

 

Gaston Ayoroa        1996

 

William W.L. Yang    楊為倫    1997

 

Jimmy Wang        1998

 

Eid Jazairi    王政四    1999

 

Senjon Wu    吳承中    2000

 

Jonathan Chyou    裘錦天    2001

 

Akira Morita    森田聰    2002

 

William Ting    丁賢宏    2003

 

Simon Chang    張浩文    2004

 

Daniel Yuen    袁恩澤    2005

 

Edwin Chiang    蔣輝德    2006

 

John Chang    張志鴻    2007

 

Richard Lu    呂昌霖    2008

 

David Liu    劉達    2009  2010

     

Leon Wei    魏良浩    2011  2012

     

Karl Liu    劉廣騋    2013  2015


Charles Chan    詹智豪    2016  2017